privacy

Privacy & Cookies

Privacy policy according to the Telecommunications Act (TKG) and the Data Protection Act (DSG)

Data processing

Personal data that you have provided to us via a website or email will only be processed for correspondence with you and only for the purpose for which you have provided us with your data. The data provided will be forwarded exclusively to the responsible office within the company.

We assure that your personal data will not be disclosed to third parties, unless required by law.

Data storage

The data provided to us will only be stored until the purpose for which they were entrusted to us has been fulfilled. If statutory retention periods are to be observed, these are complied with.

If you no longer agree to the storage of your personal data, we will delete the stored data at your instruction. If your personal data has changed, we will correct it after informing you.


Change cookie settings

In your browser settings (e.g. Internet Explorer, Safari, Firefox, Chrome) you can specify which cookies you want to allow or reject. Where exactly you find these settings depends on your browser. You can find the corresponding settings with the help function of your browser


Online dispute resolution

Since 9.1.2016, the EU Regulation on Online Dispute Resolution in Consumer Matters (No. 524/2013) applies. Disputes between consumers and merchants in connection with online purchase contracts or online service contracts can be settled via the following online platform. http://ec.europa.eu/consumers/odr/


The security of your data is important to us. We use them exclusively for the intended purpose and only pass them on to third parties if they contribute to the fulfillment of the purpose on our express instructions. According to the EU General Data Protection Regulation(GDPR) and according to the Federal Law Gazette 2017/120(LINK) of the Republic of Austria with final effectiveness 25.5.2018, users have the right to obtain, upon request and free of charge, information about the personal data we have stored about them. In addition, each customer or user has the right at any time to correct incorrect data, block and delete his personal data, provided that this does not conflict with any legal obligation to retain or report data.